© Pathhead Baptist Church, Scottish Charity SC016590

Pathhead Baptist
Church


We preach not ourselves, but Christ Jesus the Lord

(II Corinthians 4:5)

Rev. George A. Wilson

7th January, 1900 - 29th September, 1912

Rev. J. Thomas Esplin

12th January, 1913 - 26th September, 1915

Rev. William Ruthven

5th March, 1916 - May, 1921

Rev. John T. Stark M.A.

August, 1921 - May, 1924

Rev. William Fotheringham

August, 1924 - March, 1926

Rev. Samuel M. Conway F.R.M.S.

14th November, 1926 - October 1936

Rev. John D.B. Robertson M.A.

March 1937 - 12th March, 1944

Rev. Robert Galbraith

September, 1944 - 14th December, 1948

Mr. Robert B. Carter

9th July, 1949 - November, 1949

Rev. Stanley Thomas

3rd December, 1950 - 28th January, 1956

Rev. Thomas Stirling

7th October, 1956 - 27th September, 1964

Rev. John Thomson

27th February, 1965 - 26th April, 1970

Rev. William A. Turnbull

10th June, 1972 - 30th May, 1999

Rev. David H.G. Greenaway

Dip.Th, B.D. (Hons.), Ph.D.

26th June, 1999 -

Ministers, Past & Present


PASTOR & DEACONS


Pastor:                       David Greenaway


Hon. Treasurer:        (Janice Hynd)


Deacon:                      Bill Freeman


Deacon:                      Richard Stewart


Deacon:                      John McIver